iconkv2hussainpur@gmail.com icon01822-227303(O) icon01822-227425, 01822-227424
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

Committee 2017 – 18

S. No.

Committee

                              Members                             

1.

Vidyalaya Executive Committee

1.      Sh. S. K. Singh(CPO RCF, Chairman VMC)

2.      Sh.Surinder pal Saini ,  Sr. Law Officer  

         (Chairman Nominee)

3.      Mrs. Harjeet Kaur (Principal),

4.      Ms. Gurvinder Kaur (Principal,

        Govt Middle School)

 

2.

Admission Committee

1.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio (I/C),

2.      Mrs. Meenakshi , TGT Hindi

3.      Ms. Minakshi, PRT

4.      Ms. Varsha, PRT

3.

Examination Committee

 

1.      Mr Vipan Kumar, PGT Che(I/C)

2.      Mr Ram Murti, TGT Maths

3.      Mrs Ramandeep, TGT Maths

4.      Mrs Sheelwanti (Primary) I/c

5.      Ms. Rashmi, PRT

6.      Mr. Hansraj, Sub staff

4.

Time Table & Substitution

1.  Mr Vikki Sharma (I/c) (Secondary)

2.  Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

3. Mrs Usha Rani , PRT (I/c ) Primary

4. Ms. Deepa PRT

 

6.

CCA Cum Morning Assembly Committee

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi ( I/C)

2.      Mrs Savita(Lib.)

 

 3.      Ms. Meenakshi Gupta (I/c) Primary

4.      Mr. Balwinder Kumar , TGT(PHE)

5.      Mrs. Deepak Walia , PRT

6.      Mrs Inderjit Kaur(Music Tr.)

 

7.

Committee for Ensuring Quality In Upper Primary Classes (EQIUP)

1.      Mr. J.N.Trivedi, PGT Maths (I/C)

2.      Mrs. Meenu, TGT Hindi

3.      Mrs. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

4.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

5.      Ms. Saba, TGT Science

8.      Mr. Vikas Chander, TGT S.St

10.  Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT S.St

8.

KV Shaala Darpan

1.      Mr. Mohit Singhal (I/C)

2.      Ms. Jatinder Kaur, Comp Inst.

3.       All Class Teachers

9.

PTA Cum PTM Committee

1.      Mr. J.N. Trivedi, PGT Maths (I/C)

2.      Mrs Savita, Lib

3.      Ms. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

4.      Ms Varsha, PRT

10.

Furniture Purchase and repair Monitoring Committee

1.            Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy (I/C)

2.            Mr. Vikas Chander, TGT S.St

      3.      Mr. Deepak (Sub Staff)

11.

School Academic Improvement Committee cum Literary activities Committee

1.      Mr. J.N. Trivedi, PGT Maths

2.      Mrs Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Com

3.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

4.      Mr . Jagdish , TGT Skt

5.      Ms.Deepak Walia, PRT

6.     Master Arjun Sharma XII A (Student member)

7.      Km.  Anjali XII A     (Student Member)

12.

Discipline Committee

1.      Mr. Balwinder Kumar, TGT PHE (I/c)

2.      Mrs Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Eng.

3.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

4.      Mr. Vikki Sharma , PGT Phy

5.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

6.      Mrs Savita, Lib

7.      Mrs. Usha, PRT

13.

Purchase Committee

1.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS(I/c)

3.     Mrs Ramandeep Kaur , TGT (Maths)

4.      Mr. Ram Murti , TGT (Maths)

5.      Mrs Usha, PRT

6.   Mr. Deepak Kumar , Sub Staff

14.

School Beautification and its Monitoring Committee

1.      Mr. Vipan Kumar PGT Che(Overall I/c)

A.     Children Park

2.      Mr. Balwinder Singh, TGT PHE

3.     Ms. Varsha, PRT

B.      Front gate and adjoining wall -

6.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

7.      Mrs. Savita,

C.       Front Lawn

8.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy 

9.       Mrs. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

10.  Mrs. Sukhvinder Kaur, TGT Eng

 

E.      Athletics track

11.   Mr. Ram Murty 

F.       Herbal Garden –

12.   Ms. Ranjit Kaur

13.  Ms. Saba

 

15.

Beautification of Interior of Building

1.      Ms Kiran Kumari (I/C)

2.     Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma , TGT(Hindi)

3.    Mrs. Inderjit Kaur , PRT(Music)

4.      Ms. Rashmi , PRT

 

16.

Staff Club Committee

1.      Mr. Kiran Kumari (Treasurer)

2.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur  (Secy)

3.      Mrs. Savita (Member)

17.

Medical Room/First Aid and Medical Check-up Committee

1.      Mr. Balwinder  Singh, TGT PHE

  2.      Dr. Rajat Kaushal

 3       Staff Nurse

4.      Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

18.

Integrity Club

1.      Mrs Savita (Lib)

3.      Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SSt

4.      Mr. Vikas Chander, TGT SSt

19.

School Publication Monitoring Committee including Magzine and news letter

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

2.      Mrs Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Eng

 3.   Mrs. Meenu, TGT Hindi

 4.   Mrs. Sukhwinder Kaur, TGT Eng

5.      Ms.Varsha, PRT

6.      Ms. Rashmi, PRT

20.

Photography Committee

1.      Mr. Ram Murti

2.      Mr. Kiran Kumari

3.      Ms. Rashmi

 

21.

Grievance redressal Committee at vidyalaya level

1.      Mrs. Harjeet Kaur (Principal)

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal

4.      Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur

5.      Ms Ranjit Kaur

22.

CMP Committee for Strengthening of Primary Education

1.       Mrs Usha ( I/C)

3.      Ms. Rashmi,

4.      All PRTs

23.

Electrical and Mechanical work cum Water monitoring Maintenance Committee in Vidyalaya Building

1.      Mr. Balwinder  Singh, TGT PHE

2.      Mr. Ram Murti , TGT (Maths)

3.      Mr. Balkar Singh, Sub staff

4.      Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

24.

Regulating CS-54 Register

1.      Mr J.N.Trivedi, PGT Maths

2.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

3.      Ms Rashmi, PRT

25.

Vidyalaya Website Monitoring committee

1.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS (I/C)

2.      Mrs. Priyanka Gaurav , PGT Eng.

3.      Ms Jatinder  Kaur, Comp Inst

4.      Sh. Suresh Kumar F/o Km. Sakshi XII A

          Sh. Pradeep Sharma F/o Arjun Sharma XII A

5.      Km. Anjali Kumari XII A

        Km. Sakshi XII A

        Master Lovinder Singh XII A

        Master Bhupinder Singh XII B

26.

Disaster Management Club

1.      Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SST

3.      Mr. Vikas Chander , TGT SSt

4.      Mrs. Sheelwanti, PRT

5.      Mrs. Usha Rani, PRT

27.

Audio-Visual cum Teaching Aid Committee

1.      Mr. Ram Murti  , TGT Maths( I/c)

2.      Mrs. Savita, Lib

28.

Health Club

1.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio (I/C)

2.      Mr. Balwinder , TGT PHE

3.      Ms. Saba, TGT Sc

4.      Staff Nurse

29.

Sanitation Monitoring /Hygiene Committee To Look After Cleaning of Toilets and Water Coolers

1.      Mr. Balwinder Singh, TGT PHE I/C

2.      Mrs. Inderjit Kaur, Music Tr, Stock I/C

3.      Mr. J. N. Trivedi, PGT Maths

4.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy

5.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

7.      Mrs. Ramandeep, TGT Math

8.      Mr. Ram Murty, TGT Math

9.      Mrs. Meenu, TGT Hindi

10.    Mrs. Usha, PRT

13.  Mrs. Shilwanti, PRT

14.  One Boy & One Girl from Class VIII & XII

30.

Scouts & Guides Committee

1.      Ms. Savita, Lib (I/C) Guides

2.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy

3.       Ms. Varsha, PRT

31.

Adventure Activities cum School Excursion Monitoring Committee

1.     Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

4.      Mr. Balwinder  Singh, TGT PHE

5.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

6.      Mrs Usha, PRT

32.

Library Improvement Committee including purchase of books

1.      Mrs. Savita, Lib  I/c,

2.      Mr J.N. Trivedi, PGT Maths

3.       All Class teachers

7.      Head Boy

8.      Head Girl

33.

Hindi Raj Bhasha Committee

1.     Mr. Agar Chand , PGT Hindi

 2.      Mrs. Meenu , TGT Hindi(I/C)

 3.     Mrs . Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

4.    Mr. Bhartendu , SSA

34.

Guidance and career Counselling Committee

1.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

2.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

3.      Ms. Ramandeep, TGT Math

4    All Class Teachers

35.

Transport Arrangement Making Committee

1.     Mr.  Balwinder    Singh, TGT P & HE

2.     Mr. Jagdish , TGT SKT

36.

Eco  & Nature Club Committee

1.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

2.      Ms. Saba, TGT Sc

3.      Mr.. Jagdish , TGT SKT

4.      Ms. SavitaLib

5.      Mrs. Deepak Walia, PRT

6.      Ms Deepa, PRT

7.      Mrs Usha Rani, PRT

37.

Creative Corner monitoring Committee

1.      Ms. Kiran Kumari, TGT 

2.      Ms. Saba, TGT Sc

3.      Ms. Rashmi, PRT

4.      Ms. Varsha, PRT

38.

AEP Committee

1.      Mr.  Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

2.      Ms Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

3.      Ms. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

39.

Social Science Exhibition Committee/Chankya Club

1.     Mr. Vikas Chander, TGT SSt 

 2.      Mr. Baljit Khuttan, TGT SSt

3.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

4.      Ms. Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Eng

5.      Mrs Inderjit Kaur, PRT(Music)

6.      Mrs Meenu, TGT Hindi

7.       Mrs Meenakshi , TGT (Hindi)

40.

Science  Club /Exhibition Committee / Arya Bhatt Club

1.      Mr. Vipan  Kumar, PGT Chem (I/C)

2.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy

3.      Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

4.      Ms. Saba, TGT Sc

5.      Mrs. Seema, TGT Sc

6.      Ms. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

7.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

41.

Hindi Pakhwara Celebration

Committee

 

1.      Mr. Agar Chand, TGT Skt

2.      Mrs Meenu, TGT Hindi

3.      Mrs. Meenakshi Sharma , TGT Hindi

4.      Ms. Shilwanti, PRT

5.      Ms Meenakshi , PRT

42.

RTI cases Monitoring Committee

1.      Mrs Harjeet Kaur, Principal

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

3.      Mr. Bhartendu, UDC

43.

Press and Publicity Committee over specific occasion

1.     Mr. Agar Chand , PGT (Hindi) 

2.    Mrs. Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Eng

3.      Ms. Meenu, TGT Hindi

4.      Mr. Meenakshi , TGT Hindi

5.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

44.

School Office Assistance Committee

1.            Mrs Savita, Lib

2.            Ms. Heena

3.              Ms. Kiran Kumari, TGT AE

4.      Mr. Deepak, Sub staff

45.

Suggestion Box Monitoring Committee

1.      Ms. Savita, LIb

2.      Mr. Meenakshi Sharma, TGT Hindi

46.

Committee for Sexual Harassment Cases

1.        Ms Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

3.      Mrs Savita, Lib

4.      Mrs Ramandeep, TGT Maths

5.      Mr Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

6.      Mr. Vikki Sharma, PGT Phy

47.

Ensuring Quality in Primary Classes – Monitoring Teaching Learning Process and Model Lessons

1.      Mr. Usha Rani   I/C

2.      Ms. Priyanka Gaurav, PGT Eng

3.      Mr. Vikki , PGT Phy

4.      Mr. Ram murti, TGT Maths

48.

 Maintaining record of activities of PRTs on Saturdays

1.            Mrs. Usha, PRT

2.            Mr. Agar Chand , PGT(Hindi)

49.

Staff Qtrs. Allotments & Maintenance Committee

1.      Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, Principal

2.      Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

3.      Mr. Vipan Kumar, PGT Chem

4.      Mr. Bhartendu, UDC

50.

 Child Rights & RTE Act Committee

1.            Mrs Usha, PRT

2.            Mrs Varsha , PRT

3.            Mrs Shilwanti, PRT    

51.

 Maths  Club &  Maths Lab

1.      Mrs J.N. Trivedi, PGT Maths

2.      Mr. Ram Murti, TGT Maths

3.      Mrs Ramandeep, TGT Maths

52.

Vidyalaya Cleanliness

1.      Mr. Vikki Shrama, PGT Phy (I/C)

2.      Mr. Agar Chand, PGT Hindi

3.      Mr. Balkar Singh, Sub staff

4.      Mr. Hans Raj, Sub staff

53.

Young Ambassador Club

1.            Mr. Mohit Singhal, PGT CS

2.             Ms. Ranjit Kaur, PGT Bio

3.            Mrs. Ramandeep, TGT Maths

4.            Km. Ajmat Bano

5.            Km. Anjali      

 

54

Back To Basics

1.      Mrs. Ramandeep Kaur , TGT (Maths)

2.      Mrs. Usha Rani  , PRT

 

 

 
Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 Hussainpur Welcomes You Visiting Hours of Parents/Visitors to Meet Principal is 11 AM - 12 PM & 2 PM - 3 PM कुमारी श्रेयांशी गौतम को विज्ञान वर्ग मे 90.20 % के साथ प्रथम स्थान व कुमारी सोनिया को 91.60 % के साथ वाणिज्य वर्ग मे प्रथम स्थान प्राप्त करने पर बधाई       
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV HUSSAINPUR
Visitor No.